Program Committee

Daniel Andrei , UCLA Anderson School of Management

Rainer Baule, University of Hagen

Jean Edouard Colliard, HEC Paris

Daniel Dorn, Drexel University

Oliver Entrop, University of Passau

Monika Gehde-Trapp, University of Hohenheim

Markus Glaser, LMU Munich

Peter Gomber, Goethe University Frankfurt

Andreas Hackethal, Goethe University Frankfurt

Alexander Hillert, Goethe University Frankfurt

Daniel Hoang, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

Zwetelina Iliewa, Max Planck Institute for Research on Collective Goods

Stephan Jank, Deutsche Bundesbank Research Centre

Lutz Johanning, WHU – Otto Beisheim School of Management

Robert Jung, University of Hohenheim, University of Hohenheim

Samuli Knüpfer, BI Norwegian Business School

Christian Koziol, Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen

Alok Kumar, University of Miami

Peter Limbach, University of Cologne

Katya Malinova, McMaster University

Marc Mehlhorn, TH Köln

Jan Muntermann, University of Göttingen

Benedikt Notheisen, Allianz Deutschland

Andreas Park, Rotman School of Management, University of Toronto

Ville Rantala, University of Miami

Elias Rantapuska, Aalto University

Andreas Rathgeber, University of Augsburg, University of Augsburg

Stefan Ruenzi, University of Mannheim

Klaus Schäfer, University of Bayreuth

Claus Schmitt, Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus University Rotterdam

Hendrik Scholz, University of Erlangen-Nürnberg

Elvira Sojli, UNSW Business School

Noah Stoffman, Kelly School of Business, Indiana University

Oscar Stolper, Philipps-Universität Marburg

Tereza Tykvova, University of Hohenheim, University of Hohenheim

Marliese Uhrig-Homburg, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

Vincent van Kervel, Catholic University of Chile

Martin Wagener, Börse Stuttgart

Martin Weber, University of Mannheim

Christian Westheide, University of Mannheim

Marco Wilkens, University of Augsburg

David L.Yermack, Stern School of Business, New York University

Sarah Zhang, Alliance Manchester Business School